Indiana Department of Education
South Tower, Suite 600
115 W. Washington Street
Indianapolis, IN 46204-3420
(317) 232-6610

Search below for a staff member by name, click a name to see contact information or click an Office link to see all members of a particular office. You can sort the directory by Last Name or Office.

Namesort descending Position Office Email Phone
Paul, Brian Digital Media Specialist IT bpaul@doe.in.gov (317) 232-0808
Elliott, Brittany Choice Programs Senior Support Specialist Finance belliott1@doe.in.gov (317) 234-7033‬
Markle, Carol Assistant Director Nutrition cmarkle@doe.in.gov (317) 232-0873
Danyluk, Catherine Ombudsman Grants cdanyluk@doe.in.gov (317) 232-9150
Reid, Charianna Controller Finance creid@doe.in.gov ‭(317) 232-0632‬
Driskell, Chelsea Payables Specialist Finance cdriskell1@doe.in.gov ‭(317) 234-8327‬
McNutt-Moore, Cheryl Food Distribution Specialist Nutrition cmoore@doe.in.gov (317) 234-2516
Peterson, Christen 21st CCLC Grant Specialist 21stCCLC cpeterson1@doe.in.gov (317) 234-5705
Hilton, PhD, Christina STEM Specialist WF-STEM chilton@doe.in.gov (317) 234-2134
Weaver, Christopher Developer IT cweaver@doe.in.gov (317) 232-0808
Berger, Christy Assistant Director of Social, Emotional, and Behavioral Wellness sebw cberger@doe.in.gov (317) 234-1242
Garner, Claudia School Nutrition Field Specialist Nutrition cgarner@doe.in.gov (317) 771-9194
Gipson, Cletis Application Architect IT cgipson@doe.in.gov (317) 232-0808
Dietrich, Austin Cole Assistant Director of Charter Schools and Special Programs Grants adietrich@doe.in.gov (317) 233-0786
Hott, Courtney School Counseling Specialist sebw chott@doe.in.gov (317) 232-0552
Harris, Cynthia Child Nutrition Procurement Specialist Nutrition charris@doe.in.gov (317) 232-9143
Schuler, Cynthia High Ability and Advanced Placement Specialist Highability cschuler@doe.in.gov (317) 234-6792
Long, Dana Due Process Coordinator & Special Ed. Attorney Specialed dalong@doe.in.gov (317) 232-6675
Garner, David Data Warehouse Specialist IT dagarner@doe.in.gov (317) 232-0514
Licht, David Support Specialist of Data Reporting IT dlicht@doe.in.gov (317) 232-0808
Ryan, David Choice Specialist Finance dryan@doe.in.gov (317) 233-2200
Dailey, Debbie Director of Strategic Projects & Project Management IT ddailey@doe.in.gov (317) 232-9164
Jani, Deepali Fiscal Specialist Specialed djani@doe.in.gov (317) 233-3372
Vielee, Diane School Improvement Specialist School Improvement dvielee@doe.in.gov (317) 232-0554
Gilroy, Don Director of Digital Media IT dgilroy@doe.in.gov (317) 232-0810
Melin, Dr. Andrew Chief Innovation Officer Superintendent amelin@doe.in.gov (317) 234-3880‬
Flores, Dr. Charity Director of Assessment Assessment cflores@doe.in.gov (317) 232-9051
Kates, Dr. Chris Director of Leadership & Innovation Effectiveness ckates@doe.in.gov (317) 232-6989
Bailey, Dr. Jason Senior Specialist of Workforce and Digital Learning eLearning jbailey@doe.in.gov (317) 232-9182
McCormick, Dr. Jennifer Superintendent of Public Instruction Superintendent superintendent@doe.in.gov (317) 232-6610

Pages